Tel: +1 646 851 2309

Entrepreneurs, ever dreamed about moving to France? No? Well you should

The French Start-up Talent visa is a program that allows foreign nationals, who meet the criteria, to obtain a French visa in as little 60 days!

This visa is designed to encourage foreign start-ups to expand their business to France and invites various patrons of the start-up ecosystem to establish themselves in the country. It’s an easier way to get a four-year visa for you and your family and is part of the 'Passeport Talent'.

This visa is a long term renewable residency visa which could lead to eventual French citizenship and the French passport that comes with it.  Holders of this visa and their family will be able to live, work and study in France for the duration of the visa, which may also be renewed.

Cescechuferapre

How it works

This program is designed to assist applicants with the preparation of their required Start-up and R&D plan - a requirement for the Work Permit Visa Application. The program typically takes 4-8 weeks to complete.  Your immigration consultant will be able to provide you with all the information you might need.

Once your Start-up and R&D plans are finalised you may now apply for your French Work Permit Visa at the French Consulate in your country. You can expect your application’s processing time to be within 4 or 5 weeks.

With your work permit in hand you can now go to France where, on arrival, you will participate in and complete your company set-up and meet the R&D and the Prefecture team to receive your Talent Passport. Processing Time is normally 30 to 60 days.

Applicants are then entered in the specially designed incubation program at Empowered Start-ups France. The program is for two years and is called the incubation time.

What are Empowered Start-ups?

Empowered Start-ups is an ideal professional development entrepreneurship course for business managers, CEOs, small business owners, developers and programmers, and anyone who wants to launch an innovative business project.  It is ideal for any array of start-ups and product companies, from high-tech to no-tech.

Freeassessmentonline

Sounds good? This is how you qualify

This program is for foreign national who wants to start an innovative company in France’s Empowered Start-ups incubator program. 

Applicants are required to have evidence of at least five years’ related professional experience or a relevant master’s degree.

A clear strong start-up plan for an economically viable business in France is a must and you are required to make an investment in the planned business.

Good news!

Unlike other countries and visas this visa does not have a minimum language requirement.

 

 

Source: empowerdstartups.com

Your Application

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Your Credentials

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Continue

Other Information

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Submit

France Start-up Visa Entrepreneurs