Tel: +1 646 851 2309

Find out if you qualify for the Canadian Federal Skilled Work Visa

South African’s are considering their future more seriously than ever before. Red lights and warning signs are a part of everyday life they say. In just 23 years South Africa has suffered more than 500 000 murders – more than in some war torn countries. It is common knowledge that one in three South African women will be affected by a violent attack in her life time and violent crimes against children and babies are increasing too.

Find Out If You Qualify For The Canadian Federal Skilled Work Visa

To fuel the flames the local government is known for making rash decisions placing an awkward spotlight on the government’s fickleness – often leading to international embarrassment.

Freeassessmentonline

South African’s are craving a peaceful life; an accepting and diverse society in which to raise their children at top schools which are the norm and not the exception. They want to ensure their and their children’s future by making sure they have access to every conceivable opportunity while living a free and safe country.

It is then no surprise that migration lawyers and consultants have reported as much as a 350% increase in migration enquiries shortly after the latest South African cabinet re-shuffle debacle.

Canada offers the life that South Africans are dreaming about and if you obtain a Canadian Federal Skilled Work Visa, this life is within your reach.

What you need to qualify

For this visa you will have to:

Freeassessmentonline

• meet the minimum language level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7, and

• take a language test approved by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) that shows you meet the level for speaking, listening, reading and writing
• You must show that you meet the requirements in English or French by including the test results when you complete your Express Entry profile. Your test results must not be more than two years old on the day you apply for permanent residence.
And you must have:
• a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree,
OR
• a completed foreign credential, and
• an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report from an agency approved by CIC. [The report must show your foreign education is equal to a completed Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree.]
The selection factors are:
• your skills in English and/or French (Canada’s two official languages),
• your education,
• your work experience,
• your age,
• whether you have a valid job offer, and
• your adaptability (how well you are likely to settle here)
• proof of enough funds pay for essentials and living expenses
Don’t forget…
• You must be admissible to Canada. Find out more about inadmissibility.
• You must plan to live outside the province of Quebec.

 

Your Application

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Your Credentials

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Continue

Other Information

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Submit