Tel: +27 21 555 0951

How to qualify for Spain Investor Residence Program

How to qualify for Spain Investor Residence Program

How To Qualify For Spain Investor Residence Program

The Spain Investor Residence Program allows investors to form part of the European Union without having to permanently reside in Spain and at the same time offers High standard of living and excellent education system that works.

How do I qualify?

• Capital investment of 1,000,000€ (one million Euros) or more in a Spanish company.
• Employing 10 Spanish nationals through the creation of a new business
• Purchasing a home/real estate from 500,000€ (five hundred thousand Euros) and upwards

Why should I consider investing in Spain?

• Permanent Residency Visa for Spain meaning you can travel freely throughout the EU and 26 Schengen States
• Your family will be granted Permanent Residency too. This includes Parents, minor children and spouse.
• Full rights to live and work in Spain
• Access to all Spanish public services including health care and education

When can I apply for citizenship?

After 5 years of being on the Investor Residence Permit, you will qualify for Spanish Citizenship and an EU Passport. You will need to renew your residence permit over a period of five years. The Investor Residence Permit is renewed three times:
• One year (initial permit)
• Two years (first renewal)
• Two years (second renewal

Contact New World Immigration for a free assessment and our friendly consultants will assist you in securing your visa. www.nwivisas.com

Your Application

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Your Credentials

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Continue

Other Information

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Submit