Tel: +27 21 555 0951

Extending your Visa in South Africa

Extending your Visa in South Africa

Extending Your Visa In South Africa

If you would like to extend your visa in South Africa, you must apply 60 days before your visa expires.

What visas can be extended in South Africa?

• Extend your business visit visa, visitor’s visa, work visa, business visa, family visa or other temporary visas

• Apply for change of status in South Africa for the following visa: Study visa to a work visa for example. Please note a change of status for a visitor’s visa or medical visa is not permitted in South Africa

• Apply for a change of conditions: changing employers for example

I would like to extend my visa in South Africa!

I would like to apply for a Study visa or Work Visa?

If you would like to work or study in South Africa, you have to apply in your home country if you are a first time applicant then enter South Africa with your valid temporary residence visa.

Contact New World Immigration to assist you with extending your visa. Our friendly consultants will contact you within 24 hours.

Submit your enquiry by using one of the following methods:

Free Visa Consultation

Email: consultant@nwisouthafrica.co.za

Contact Us: +2721 555 0951

Your Application

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Your Credentials

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Continue

Other Information

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Submit