Tel: +27 21 555 0951

South African Visitors Visa

South African Visitors Visa

South African Visitors Visa

If you’re thinking about spending your vacation in South Africa and visit friends, it always important to keep the following tips in mind before applying for your visit visa if you’re not visa exempt.

If you’re visa exempt, it’s always best to have 2 blank pages in your passport as immigration officials may deny you entry into South Africa. If you’re not visa exempt, then you need to first apply for a visit visa before entering into South Africa or they’ll deny you entry into South Africa.

All foreigners who are not visa exempt need to apply for a visit visa and for this you need to meet the following criteria in order to qualify for it;

1. Sufficient funds to sustain you for the duration of time spent in South Africa.
2. You need to be in possession of a return air ticket to your country of residence.
3. Confirmation of stay for the duration in South Africa.

Note that some South African Embassy would require a yellow fever certificate if you are travelling through a yellow fever infested country or place.

Remember, that it is at the discretion of the Embassy whether they will grant a visit visa to any applicant.

Contact our friendly consultants to assist you in applying for your visit visa.

Your Application

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Your Credentials

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Continue

Other Information

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Submit