Tel: +1 646 851 2309

Family

Applying for a Relatives Visa in South frica will allow the relative ( 1st level kinship ) of a South African to reside in South Africa for a period of 2 years. This permit is extendable.

Applying for a Life Partner Visas for South Africa will allow the partner of a permanent resident or citizen rights to live in South Africa for a period of 2-3 years. This visa is extendable. If you are interested in working in South Africa, we are able to apply for working rights without hassle.

The requirements include cohabitation and joint financial obligations. If you do not have these, please do not be concerned. Our team will work with you to ensure that your documentation is up to par and that you meet the requirements.

Your Application

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Your Credentials

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Continue

Other Information

Fields marked * are mandatory and must be completed

Submit

Visas in the Family stream include: